Events

2018 South Central Regional Show and Breed Survey

December 1, 2018 - Show
December 2, 2018 - Breed Survey

  • Judge:

    • SV Friedrich Gerstenberg

  • Location:

    • (Show) Richard Moya Park, 10001 Burleson Rd, Austin, TX 78719

    • (Breed Survey) DogWorx Academy, 138 Cotton Rows Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

  • Contacts:

  • Entry Forms:

    The forms below are required for entry, be sure to bring originals to the show, copies will be collected and not returned.

    Paperwork Puppy Classes Youth, Young, Open Working Veteran Breed Survey Breed Survey Life
    FCI/SV recognized registration X X X X X X
    Official Pedigree X X X X X X
    USCA Registration         Required Required
    Hip Certification     X X X X
    Elbow Certification     X X X X
    Scorebook     X X X X
    Show Card         X X
    Original Survey     X*     X
    Copy of current USCA member card (if member)         X X
    • Sponsors: Contact Julia if you would like to be a Sponsor for this event

      • Gold (3 available) - $500.00, link on show website, the first "Gold" sponsor will have the option to place a full-page ad on the inside front cover of catalog, other "Gold" sponsors will also have two reserved dinner seat at the judges table (dinner tickets not included, must be purchased separately.  We are holding 6 "gold" seats)

      • Silver - $300.00 - link on website, full page ad or inside back cover

      • Bronze - $150.00 - link on website, 1/2 ad in catalog

      • Weblink only - $75.00 link along with logo

    • Catalog Ads:

      • Full Page $125.00

      • 1/2 Page $60.00

      • Business Card: $45.00

    • Trophy Donations: Contact Jessy or contact Julia

      FEMALES   MALES
         1st   2nd   3rd       1st   2nd   3rd 
      4-6 Puppy Stock Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00    4-6 Puppy Stock Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00 
      4-6 Puppy Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00    4-6 Puppy Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00 
      6-9 Puppy Stock Coat Brenda Gramm fin memory VA2 Lara Von Flutgraben SCHH 3 IPO 3 FH 45.00   Acadiana SchH Club and Linda Guidry   6-9 Puppy Stock Coat Larry
      and Cheri Vinzant
         45.00     35.00 
      6-9 Puppy Long Coat      45.00  35.00   6-9 Puppy Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00 
      9-12 Puppy Stock Coat    Grendelhaus Shepherds    45.00     35.00    9-12 Puppy Stock Coat     

      United Schutzhund Club of Houston

       

         45.00 

      35.00

      9-12 Puppy Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00    9-12 Puppy Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00 
      12-18 Youth Stock Coat      65.00     55.00   Vom Silberwald Kennels   12-18 Youth Stock Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00 
      12-18 Youth Long Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00    12-18 Youth Long Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00 
      18-24 Youth Stock Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00    18-24 Youth Stock Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00 
      18-24 Youth Long Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00    18-24 Youth Long Coat      65.00     55.00     45.00 
      24 mo and over Stock Coat      75.00     65.00     55.00    24 mo and over Stock Coat      75.00     65.00     55.00 
      24 mo and over Long Coat      75.00     65.00     55.00    24 mo and over Long Coat      75.00     65.00     55.00 
      Working Stock Coat Schutzhund Club of San Antonio    Betty Thomas    50.00    Working Stock Coat   Shuster
      K-9 Academy
         80.00 

      Central Texas ScH Club 

      Working Long Coat    100.00     80.00     50.00    Working Long Coat    100.00     80.00     50.00 
      Veterans Stock Coat Laney Lejeune     45.00     35.00    Veterans Stock Coat    Dr. Dena Gowan    45.00     35.00 
      Veterans Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00    Veterans Long Coat      55.00     45.00     35.00 
      Highest Place Regionally Bred Female Regional Breed Warden 
      Jennifer Aguliar
        Highest Place Regioally Bred Male Regional Breed Warden 
      Jennifer Aguliar

    General Donations are also welcome - Contact Jessy or contact Julia

    Thank You for your Support!

    Raffle Donations - Contact Jessy or contact Julia

SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL TRAINING SEMINAR

USCA TRACKING SEMINAR & CLASSIFICATION
UNITED FIDO SCHH CLUB
1/12/19 - 1/12/19
Sunnyvale, TX

CONTACT
Clement Dang
(469) 855-0418
CL2DANG@GMAIL.COM

EVENT ADDRESS
TBD
Seagoville, Texas

 

JUDGE:

HELPER(S): 

TRACKLAYER(S) Mark Chaffin

TRACKING SEMINAR & CLASSIFICATION
TITLES OFFERED
Tracklayer Classification

ENDEAVOR SCHUTZHUND CLUB

11/10/18 - 11/10/18
Los Alamos, NM
Event Website 

CONTACT
Amanda Robertson
(505) 310-5418
bigwoof505@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
580 Overlook Drive
White Rock, New Mexico 87547 

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

TRACKLAYER(S): Amanda Robertson 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3

GREATER HOUSTON SCHUTZHUND CLUB

11/17/18 - 11/18/18
Vidor, TX 

CONTACT
Dr. Dena McGowan
(409) 658-8024
Dvmtxschh@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
200 Wooster St., Baytown, TX
Baytown, Texas 77521 

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, IPO 1- 3

DFW WORKING DOGS

11/16/18 - 11/18/18
Dallas, TX

CONTACT
Randall Hoadley
(214) 440-7447rallhoadley@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
15500 Cloverhill Rd
Dallas, Texas 75253

 JUDGE: SV Peter Rohde

HELPER(S): TBA

TRACKLAYER(S): TBA

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2

NEW MEXICO HUNDESPORT SCHUTZHUND CLUB

12/1/18 - 12/2/18
Albuquerque, NM 

CONTACT
info@nmhs.info

EVENT ADDRESS
Albuquerque, New Mexico 

JUDGE: Zoltan Nagy - USCA 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AWD 1-3, RH, FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

WILD WEST WORKING DOGS

12/7/18 - 12/9/18
El Paso, TX
Event Website

 CONTACT
Tiffany Schneider
(915) 779-2486
wildwestworkingdogs@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7229 Barker Rd
El Paso, Texas 79915

JUDGE: USCA Robert Johantgen (all titles but RH) USCA Stephanie Dunion (RH Titles Sunday)

HELPER(S): To Be Announced

TRACKLAYER(S): To Be Announced 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

SCHUTZHUND CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO

12/8/18 - 12/9/18
Live Oak, TX
Event Announcement
Event Website

CONTACT
Kathy Poppe
(210) 279-7739
kpoppe@satx.rr.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2060 Rodriguez
San Antonio, Texas 78227 

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

HELPER(S): Ricardo Vazquez 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

DFW WORKING DOGS

12/14/18 - 12/16/18
Dallas, TX 

CONTACT
Randall Hoadley
(214) 440-7447randallhoadley@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
15500 Cloverhill Rd
Dallas, Texas 75253 

JUDGE: Carla Griffith - USCA/SV

HELPER(S): TBA

TRACKLAYER(S): TBA 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

CYPRESS WORKING DOGS

12/15/18 - 12/15/18
Port Allen, LA 

CONTACT
Laney Lejeune
(225) 726-4748
Burymebones@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
Sonny Roy Lane
Lafayette, Louisiana 70767

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
BH, IPO 1- 3

Pages